Property, housing and estate managers Salary in Yorkshire and the Humber

Updated May 2026

Official salary data

Based on approximately 9,000 employees

Median

£37,657

Mean

£47,856

Source: ONS Annual Survey of Hours and Earnings (ASHE) · 2024 revised

Take-home pay estimate

£
Annual
Gross salary
£37,657
Income tax
£5,017
National Insurance
£2,007
=Take-home pay
£30,633

Estimate only · 2026/27 HMRC rates · Standard allowances · Not financial or tax advice

Pay by gender

Median annual pay

All employees

£37,657

Male

£38,457

Mean annual pay

All employees

£47,856

Male

£42,788

Full-time vs part-time

Full-time (median)

£38,337

Full-time (mean)

£50,015

Live job listings

Salary ranges from active postings on Reed and Adzuna.

No live listings found right now. Check back tomorrow after the daily refresh.

Property, housing and estate managers salary in other regions

Similar roles